Manomet School of Dance - Where Learning is Always Fun!!


2018-2019 Manomet
Class Schedule

Monday
 Tuesday
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday
 Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:30-5:30
4th Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie
5:30-6:15
ABC
Comp
Miss Katie
4:15-5:15
K & 1st grade
Ballet & Tap
Miss Lynne
4:15-5:15
3rd & 4th grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
4:30-5:00
K & 1st grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
9-9:45
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Sharon & Miss Erin
5:30-6:45
7th Grade
Jazz,Tap & Lyrical
Miss Katie
6:15-7:30
Int III 8th & 9th Grade
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Jackie
5:15-6:15
Kindergarten
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
5:15-6:15
1st & 2nd Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
5-6
2nd & 3rd Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Sharon
10-11
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Sharon & Miss Erin


7:30-8:45
Juniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Katie
6:15-7:15
5th & 6th grade
Jazz & Tap Miss Lynne
6:15-7:45
Seniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
6-6:30
2nd & 3rd grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
11-11:30
K-2nd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Erin


7:15-8:00
In the Mood
Comp
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
7:45-8:30
Happy
Comp
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
6:30-7:15
4th - 6th grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
11:30-12:30
K & 1st Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Erin


8:00-9:15
Advanced Int.
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Lynne



 
 
 
 
 
 
4:45-5:30
6th & &thGrade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
4:15-5:15
 1st & 2nd grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
4:45-5:30
4th - 7th Grade
Ballet
Miss Alyson



5:30-6:15
4th & 5th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
5:15-6:15
1st -3rd
grade
Ballet & Tap
Miss Lynne
5:30-6:15
5th & 6th Grade
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
5-6:15
8th Grade
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Jodi




6:15-6:45
2nd & 3rd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
6:15-7:15
5th & 6th grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
6:15-7
Stretch & Technique
Miss Alyson
6:15-7:30
9th grade
Jazz, Tap &
Lyrical
Miss Jodi


7-7:45
Hip Hop
Comp
Miss Sharon

7-7:45
7th & 8th Grade Contemporary
Miss Alyson
7:45-8:30
9th & 10th grade
Contemporary
Miss Alyson



7:45-8:30
8th & 9th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon

7:45-8:30
Senior
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
8:30-9:15
8th grade & Up
Miss Alyson

  
 8:30-9:15
10th Grade
& Up
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon



 
 Ba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 10-11
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap Miss Sharon
 9:30-10:30
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Sharon
 
 
 
 
 11:15-12
3 year olds
Ballet & Tap Miss Sharon
 10:45-11:30
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Sharon
 
 
 




2017-20187 West Plymouth
Class Schedule


Monday       
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
 
 
 
 
 5-6
K & 1st Grade Ballet & Tap Miss Alyson
4-5
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Alyson &
Miss Jill
 3:45-4:30
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Jackie

 4:30-5:30
4th & 5th Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Alyson
 6-6:30
K & 1st Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Alyson
5-6
1st-3rd Grade
Ballet & Tap
Miss Alyson &
Miss Jill
4:30-5:30
K & 1st Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Jackie
5:30-6:15
4th & 5th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Alyson
 6:30-7:15
4th-6th
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
6-6:30
1st-3rd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Alyson &
Miss Jill
5:30-6:30
2nd & 3rd Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Jackie
6:15-7
Competition
Miss Alyson & Miss Jill
 
6:30-7:15
7th Grade & Up
Contemporary
Miss Alyson &
Miss Jill
6:30-7
2nd & 3rd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Jackie

 
7:15-8:45
Seniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Alyson &
Miss Jill
7-8:15
6th - 8th grade
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Jackie

 
 
 8:15-8:45
6th-8th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Jackie
 
 




 
5:45-6:30
High School
Hip Hop
Miss Kristen


 
6:30-7:15
6th-8th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Kristen


 





 


  








Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint