Manomet School of Dance - 2017-2018 Class Scheule
Manomet School of Dance - Where Learning is Always Fun!!


2017-2018 Manomet
Class Schedule

Monday
 Tuesday
 Wednesday
 Thursday
 Friday
 Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:30-5:30
3rd Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie
4:15-5:30
Int. II 7th & 8th grade
Jazz, Tap
& Lyrical
Miss Jackie

4:15-5:15
2nd grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
4:15-4:45
Kindergarten
& Up
Boys Hip Hop
Miss Jackie
9:15-10
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Sharon
5:30-6:30
6th Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie
5:30-6:15
Comp
One World
Miss Katie
5:00-6:15
Inter III
Jazz, Tap
& Lyrical
Miss Lynne
5:15-6:15
4th & 5th Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
4:45-5:15
1st-4th Grade
Ballet
Miss Sharon
10:15-11:15
Kindergarten
Jazz & Tap
Miss Sharon


6:15-7
Comp
Fire & Ice
Miss Katie
6:30-7
Advanced
Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
6:15-7:45
Juniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
5:15-6:15
1st grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Sharon


7-8:15
Adv. Int.
Jazz, Tap &
Lyrical
Miss Katie
7-8:30
Senior Comp
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
7:45-8:30
comp-Flight attendants
Miss Katie & Miss Lynne
6:15-6:45
1st & 2nd grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon







4:45-5:30
5th & 6th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
4:15-5:15
Kindergarten & 1st grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
5-5:30
3rd - 7th Grade
Ballet
Miss Alyson


10-11
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Erin
5:30-6:15
3rd & 4th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
5:15-6:15
K-2nd grade
Ballet & Tap
Miss Lynne
5:30-6:15
7th & 8th Grade
Contemporary
Miss Alyson


6-6:45
3rd-5th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Erin
11:15-11:45
K-2nd grade
Hip Hop
Miss Erin
6:15-6:345
K-2nd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
6:15-7:15
4th & 5th grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Lynne
6:15-7
5th & 6th grade
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
6:15-7:30
Int. II
7th & 8th grade
Jazz, Tap &
Lyrical
Miss Jodi


6:45-7:30
7th & 8th
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon
7:15-8:45
Seniors
Jazz, Tap &
Lyrical
Miss Lynne
7-7:45
Stretch & Technique
Miss Alyson
8-8:30
6th Grade & up- 1st year
Contemporary
Miss Alyson



7:30-8:15
Hip Hop
Comp
Miss Sharon

7:45-8:30
9th & 10th grade
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
8:30-9:15
8th grade & Up
Miss Alyson

  
 8:15-9
9th Grade
& Up
Hip Hop
Miss Sharon



8:30-9:15
Senior Contemporary
Miss Alsyon
 
 Ba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 10-11
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Sharon
 9:30-10:30
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Sharon
 
 
 
 
 11:15-12
3 year olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie & Miss Sharon
 10:45-11:30
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Sharon
 
 
 



2017-20187 West Plymouth
Class Schedule


Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
 
 
 

 
 
4-4:45
3 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Alyson
 4-5
4 Year Olds
Ballet & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Jackie

 4:15-5:15
K-2nd Grade
Beginner Jazz & Tap
Miss Alyson
4:45-5:45
K - 2nd Grade
Ballet
Miss Alyson
5-6
1st & 2nd Grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Katie &
Miss Jackie
5:15-6:15
3rd & 4th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Alyson
5:45-6:15
6th Grade & Up
Ballet
Miss Alyson
6-6:30
K-1st Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Jackie
6:45-7:30
Competition
Miss Alyson
6:15-7
6th Grade & Up
Contemporary
Miss Alyson
6:30-7:15
2nd & 3rd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Jackie

7-8:30
Juniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Alyson
7:15-8:15
5th-7th grade
Jazz & Tap
Miss Jackie

 
 
 


6-6:30
5th-7th Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Kristen


6:30-7:15
8th Grade & Up
Hip Hop
Miss Kristen


7:15-8:30
Seniors
Jazz, Tap & Lyrical
Miss Kristen








  








Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint